June 13 2024

TrekToday

An archive of Star Trek News

Star Trek Beyond San Diego World Premiere

1 min read

Star Trek Beyond premiered in San Diego last night, and there were plenty of pictures snapped of the event.

The premiere featured the “first ever outdoor IMAX screening” as well as a live performance of Michael Giacchino‘s score by the San Diego Symphony Orchestra.

Premiere2-072116

Premiere3-072116

Premiere4-072116

Premiere5-072116

Premiere6-072116

Premiere7-072116

Premiere8-072116

Premiere9-072116

Premiere10-072116

 

 

About The Author

©1999 - 2024 TrekToday and Christian Höhne Sparborth. Star Trek and related marks are trademarks of CBS Studios Inc. TrekToday and its subsidiary sites are in no way affiliated with CBS Studios Inc. | Newsphere by AF themes.